Symposium 'Quantum Informatics - 2012'
   The 14th International Conference “Micro- and Nanoelectronics – 2021” (ICMNE-2021) with the Extended Session "Quantum Informatics" will be held during October 4-8, 2021 at the park-hotel “Ershovo” in Zvenigorod, Moscow Region, Russia.
   It continues the series of the International Conferences ICMNE-2003, QI-2004, ICMNE-2005, QI-2005, ICMNE-2007, QI-2007, ICMNE-2009, QI-2009, ICMNE-2012, QI-2012, ICMNE-2014, QI-2014, ICMNE-2016, QI-2016, ICMNE-2018, and QI-2018.
   General information
 
   Important dates
 
   Committees
 
   Scientific program
 
   Call for papers
 
   Downloads
 
   Venue
 
   Contact us
 
   Registration
 
   Information on ICMNE-2018
 
   Information on ICMNE-2016
 
   Information on ICMNE-2014
 
   Information on ICMNE-2012
 
   Information on ICMNE-2009
 
   Information on ICMNE-2007
 
   Information on ICMNE-2005
 
   Information on ICMNE-2003
 
















Committees

Conference Chair: Yu. Gulyaev, Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Conference Co-chair: V. Lukichev, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Conference Co-chair: G. Krasnikov, JSC Molecular Electronics Research Institute, Zelenograd, Moscow, Russia

International Advisory Committee

Members:
A. Aseev, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (SB RAS), Novosibirsk, Russia
D. Averin, Stony Brook University, New York, USA
M. Baklanov, North China University of Technology, Beijing, China
F. Balestra, MINATEC/INPG, Grenoble, France
V. Labunov, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
K. Likharev, Stony Brook University, New York, USA
K. Novoselov, University of Manchester, Manchester, UK
T. Otsuji, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan
I. Rangelow, University of Ilmenau, Ilmenau, Germany
S. Schulz, Fraunhofer Institute for Electronic Nanosystems, Chemnitz, Germany
R. Suris, Ioffe Institute (RAS), St. Peterburg, Russia
A. Toriumi, University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Program Committee

Chair: Yu. Gulyaev, Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Co-chair: I. Neizvestnyi, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (SB RAS), Novosibirsk, Russia
Co-chair: V. Lukichev, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Members:
Yu. Bogdanov, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Yu. Chaplygin, National Research University of Electronic Technology, Zelenograd, Russia
M. Chuev, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
L. Fedichkin, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
F. Komarov, Belorussian State University, Minsk, Belarus
V. Kudrya, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
P. Maltsev, V.G. Mokerov Institute of Ultra High Frequency Semiconductor Electronics (RAS), Moscow, Russia
V. Panchenko, Institute of Laser and Informatics Technologies Problems (RAS), Shatura, Russia
D. Roshchupkin. Institute of Microelectronics Technology and High-Pure Materials (RAS), Chernogolovka, Russia
K. Rudenko, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
A. Rudy, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Yaroslavl, Russia
V. Ryzhii, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan
N. Salaschenko, Institute for Physics of Microstructures (RAS), Nizhnii Novgorod, Russia
A. Sigov, Moscow Technology University, Moscow, Russia
V. Vyurkov, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia

Organizing Committee

Chair: V. Lukichev, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Co-chair: K. Rudenko, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Members:
I. Abramov, Belorussian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus
I. Amirov, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Yaroslavl, Russia
Yu. Bogdanov, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
A. Buharaev, Kazan E.K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute (RAS), Kasan, Russia
M. Chuev, Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
A. Gorbazevitch, Lebedev Physical Institute (RAS), Moscow, Russia
Eu. Gornev, JSC Molecular Electronics Research Institute, Zelenograd, Russia
M. Korolev, National Research University of Electronic Technology, Zelenograd, Russia
O. Pchelyakov, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (SB RAS), Novosibirsk, Russia
V. Popov, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics (SB RAS), Novosibirsk, Russia
V. Rubaev, NIX Company, Moscow, Russia

Local Organizing Committee

Vladimir Lukichev – Chair of the Local Organizing Committee
Konstantin Rudenko – Co-chair of the Local Organizing Committee
Yuri Bogdanov – Chair of the Extended Session "Quantum Informatics"
Vladimir Vyurkov - Contacts to the invited speakers
Vladimir Kudrya – Scientific Secretary
Sergey Skalkin – Financial Director
Vladimir Yudenkov – Administrator
Andrey Chernyavskiy - WEB design
Andrey Miakonkikh - Abstracts publication
Alexander Rogozhin - Technical support
Igor Semenikhin - Visa support
Lidiya Besschastnova - Registration and accommodation
Irina Lukianova - Registration and accommodation
Irina Novojilova - Basic fee manager
Elena Paramonova - Basic fee manager
Anna Ivanova - Publication fee manager

Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology (RAS), Moscow, Russia
JSC Molecular Electronics Research Institute, Zelenograd, Russia
TechnoInfo, Ltd., Moscow, Russia



Contact us To home page To Russian To English